Schweppes Mixers

Schweppes Mixers

Schweppes Mixers are the most popular branded mixer in the UK. They can be enjoyed on their own or combined with alcohol or fruit juice.

Did you know? In 1836 Schweppes was granted its first Royal Warrant by King William IV and has held these from every British monarch since

Available flavours:


Schweppes Indian Tonic Water
, Schweppes Bitter Lemon
, Schweppes Canada Dry Ginger Ale, 
Schweppes Soda Water
, Schweppes Citrus Blend, Schweppes Ginger Beer
, Schweppes Orange Juice, 
Schweppes Pineapple Juice
, Schweppes Pink Grapefruit Juice
, Schweppes Tomato Juice Mix

ProductCalories (kcal)Sugars (g)Fat (g)Saturates (g)Salt (g)
Schweppes Indian Tonic Water337.70.00.00.0
Schweppes Bitter Lemon5112.20.00.0trace
Schweppes Canada Dry Ginger Ale5713.50.00.00.0
Schweppes Soda Water00000.1
Schweppes Citrus Blend388.90.00.00.02
Schweppes Ginger Beer5212.50.00.00.1
Schweppes Orange Juice5413.20.00.00.0
Schweppes Pineapple Juice819.40.00.00.0
Schweppes Pink Grapefruit Juice81190.00.00.0
Schweppes Tomato Juice Mix214.50.00.00.9
ProductCalories (kcal)Sugars (g)Fat (g)Saturates (g)Salt (g)
Schweppes Indian Tonic Water4410.20.00.00.0
Schweppes Bitter Lemon6816.30.00.0trace
Schweppes Canada Dry Ginger Ale7618.00.00.00.0
Schweppes Soda Water00000.1
Schweppes Citrus Blend50120.00.00.02
Schweppes Ginger Beer7016.60.00.00.1
Schweppes Orange Juice7217.60.00.00.0
Schweppes Pineapple Juice10825.80.00.00.0
Schweppes Pink Grapefruit Juice108260.00.00.0
Schweppes Tomato Juice Mix286.00.00.01.02
ProductCalories (kcal)Sugars (g)Fat (g)Saturates (g)Salt (g)
Schweppes Indian Tonic Water5412.80.00.00.0
Schweppes Bitter Lemon8520.40.00.0trace
Schweppes Canada Dry Ginger Ale9522.50.00.00.0
Schweppes Soda Water00000.1
Schweppes Citrus Blend63150.00.00.03
Schweppes Ginger Beer8720.80.00.00.1
Schweppes Orange Juice9022.00.00.00.0
Schweppes Pineapple Juice13532.20.00.00.0
Schweppes Pink Grapefruit Juice135320.00.00.0
Schweppes Tomato Juice Mix357.50.00.01.5
ProductCalories (kcal)Sugars (g)Fat (g)Saturates (g)Salt (g)
Schweppes Indian Tonic Water7216.90.00.00.0
Schweppes Bitter Lemon11326.90.00.0trace
Schweppes Canada Dry Ginger Ale12529.70.00.00.0
Schweppes Soda Water0.30000.1
Schweppes Citrus Blend83190.00.00.03
Schweppes Ginger Beer11527.50.00.00.1
Schweppes Orange Juice11922.90.00.00.0
Schweppes Pineapple Juice17842.60.00.00.0
Schweppes Pink Grapefruit Juice128430.00.00.0
Schweppes Tomato Juice Mix469.90.00.02.0
ProductCalories (kcal)Sugars (g)Fat (g)Saturates (g)Salt (g)
Schweppes Canada Dry Ginger Ale19045.00.00.00.0
Schweppes Soda Water0000.2
Schweppes Citrus Blend125300.00.00.05
Schweppes Ginger Beer17441.60.00.00.2
Schweppes Orange Juice18044.00.00.00.0
Schweppes Pineapple Juice27064.50.00.00.0
Schweppes Pink Grapefruit Juice178650.00.00.0
Schweppes Tomato Juice Mix7015.00.00.03.0
ProductCalories (kcal)Sugars (g)Fat (g)Saturates (g)Salt (g)
Schweppes Pineapple Juice14935.50.00.00.0
Schweppes Tomato Juice Mix398.30.00.01.7

Nutritional table

See GDAs and ingredients

Variants
Schweppes
Schweppes Water
Schweppes Cordials
Schweppes Lemonade
Schweppes Slimline

Send to a friend

Send this page to a friend
captcha image
Close